Item Search

'ONLINE AUCTION' Vintage Guitars & Musical, Art Pottery, Circus, Advertisement, Quality Antiques 7/1/2022 8:00 AM
Featuring Vintage & Classic Electric-Acoustic Guitars, Amps, Musical Instruments-Saxophones-Banjo's-Trombones-Flutes-Drums, Custom Guitar Display Cases & Cabinets, Rock & Roll LP Vinyl Record Collection, Old Radio's, Antique Toys, Steiff Full Size Store Display Collie Dog, Cast Iron Banks, Arcade, Advertising, Old Circus Collection-Posters-Photographs-Books-Old Paper, WW II Litho Posters & Yard Long Pictures, Early Oil Paintings, Heywood Wakefield Fancy Antique Wicker Furniture, Old Clock Collection, Staffordshire Spaniels, Early Lighting, Lots of Roseville & Hull Art Pottery, Fine Antiques & Collectibles, Stoneware, Star Wars & Michael Jackson Action Figures and Many More Interesting Items. Over 600 Lots!

AUCTION PREVIEW: Friday, July 1, 2022 from 10 AM to 2 PM ( 2 Locations)

BIDDING OPENS: Friday, July 1, 2022 @ 8 AM CST
BIDDING CLOSES: Sunday, July 10, 2022 beginning @ 6 PM CST

ITEM PICKUP: Tuesday, July 12, 2022 from 10 AM to 2 PM ( 2 Locations)
Location:
400 W. Third St.
PO Box: 296
Pecatonica, IL 61063
Driving Directions
Phone: (815) 239-1436
Contact Name: Kathy
Registration + Online Catalog
10 Items Available - 0 Real Estate Properties - Print All Auction Items
Antique Toys
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Steiff Studio Collie Dog
early camera icon
Old Tin & Cast Iron Toys
camera icon
Antiques
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Heywood Wakefield Victorian Wicker Furniture
camera icon
Outstanding Jewel Fish Aquarium
camera icon
Banks
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Old Cast Iron Banks
camera icon
Guitars & Amps
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Vintage Electric Guitars
camera icon
Custom Guitar Display Cabinets
camera icon
Lighting
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Antique Hanging Parlor Light
camera icon
Oil Paintings
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Early Native American Painting
camera icon
Sculptures
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Bronze Sculptures
camera icon
Privacy & Security Mobile Website Sitemap
A Rockford Website Design by Jumping Trout, LLC.