Item Search

'ONLINE AUCTION' Huge Estate Antique Collection 7/22/2022 8:00 AM
Quality Antiques & Primitives, Loads of Nice Antique Furniture-Cabinets-Secretaries-Bookcases-Cupboards-Chests-Stands-Tables-Chairs, Artwork & Victorian Litho's, Old Lighting, Fine China & Glassware, Art Pottery, Stoneware, Brass-Copper-Cast Iron, Advertising, Sewing Collection & Textile, Vintage Clothing, Toys & Dolls, Jewelry & Silver, Nice Household Furnishings, Fishing Gear, Firearms & Reload, Tools & Equipment, Lawn & Garden, Farm Primitives & Old Implements and Many More Desirable Items.
Large Selection As This Home Is Over 7,000 sq.ft. and Full!

AUCTION PREVEIW: Friday, July 22, 2022 from 10 AM to 2 PM

BIDDING OPENS: Friday, July 22, 2022 @ 8 AM CST
BIDDING CLOSES: Sunday, July 31, 2022 beginning @ 6 PM CST

ITEM PICKUP: Tuesday, August 2, 2022 from 10 AM to 4 PM
Location:
6000 W. West Grove Rd.
Mt. Morris, Illinois 61054
Driving Directions
Phone: (815) 239-1436
Contact Name: Kathy
Registration + Online Catalog
19 Items Available - 0 Real Estate Properties - Print All Auction Items
Antiques
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
French Dining Suite
camera icon
Carved Oak Secretary/Bookcase
camera icon
Early Walnut Sideboard
camera icon
Arts & Crafts Mission Oak Bookcase
camera icon
Old Telephone Office Furniture
camera icon
Art Pottery
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo

Hull & Roseville Art Pottery
camera icon
Artwork
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Victorian Yard Long Litho's
camera icon
Quality Artwork & Pictures
camera icon
China/Glassware
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
German China & Fine Glassware
camera icon
Country Store
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Clicquot Club Beverages Door Push
camera icon
Dolls & Bears
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Old Baby & Doll Strollers
camera icon
Furniture
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Antique Oak Office Furniture
camera icon
Old Wicker Furniture
camera icon
Lighting
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Nice Antique Table Lamps
camera icon
Primitives
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Early Brass Toaster
camera icon
Sculptures
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Bronze Sculptures & Statues
camera icon
Stoneware
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Advertising Stoneware
camera icon
Vintage Clothes
Item Name
(click on the item's name)
Description Photo
Vintage Clothing & Textile
camera icon
Privacy & Security Mobile Website Sitemap
A Rockford Website Design by Jumping Trout, LLC.