Antique & Collectibles Estate Auction - 9/28/2014 10:00 AM
Americana, Antiques, Furniture, Primitives, Country Store, Brass National Cash Register, Vintage Toys, Folk Art, Pottery & Stoneware, Jewelry & Collectibles, China & Glassware, Artwork & Advertising, Old Stamp Collection, Longaberger Basket & Pottery Collection - Several Early and Signed Examples, Many Other Estate Items.

Location:
Hack's Auction Antique Center
400 W. Third St.
PO Box: 296 Pecatonica, IL 61063

Antiques
Walnut Break Down Wardrobe/Armoire:Single Door, 1-Drawer Base, On Feet, Cove Top, Floral Carved, 86 in. tall x 36 in. wide x 21 in. deep; Antique Wooden Canes:5; Beaded Purses; Big Gilt Framed Mirrors; Black Forest Fern Stands; Carved Walnut Fern Stand; Kidney Velvet Covered Stool; Oak 5-Drawer Chest:w/ Splashback; Oriental Room Divider; Ornate Gold Gilt Framed Wall Mirror; Pair of Rose Tufted Parlor Side Chairs; Pine White Painted 4-Drawer Night Stand; Ramscur Blonde Oak Chests:3 & 5-Drawer Chests; Rose Brocade Ladies Parlor Chair; Walnut Victorian Rectangular Parlor Table;

Art Pottery
Hull Art Cornucopia Vases:Pair, W-2 5-1/4 in.; McCoy Art Pottery Planters;

Banks
Orange Valley Nickeled Bank:'Thrift Pays Dividends';

Books
Cookbooks;

China/Glassware
Amber Glass Canisters; Amber Glass Refrigerator Dish; Amber Glassware Collection:12+ Pcs.; Art Glass Amber 17 in. Tall Vase; Art Glass Amber Spanish 19 in. Platter:Swirl Pattern; Blue Willow Doll Dishes Set:6-Place & Service Pcs.; Czech Art Glass Enamel Painted Egg Decanter Set; Etched Glassware Bowl; Fine Haviland China Set:w/ service pieces; Fire King Mixing Bowls; Green Depression Glass Sets; Halls Autumn Leaf Kitchenware:pitchers, custards, mixing bowls, service plates and more; Jadeite Mixing Bowl; Milk Glassware Open Lace Pieces; Pressed Glass Vases; Pyrex Casseroles; Pyrex Mixing Bowls:large selection; Victorian Etched Covered Butter:w/ Cast Handle & Finial;

Clocks
Art Glass Hand Blown Floral Vases; Schatz Brass & Glass Carriage Clock;

Coin-Op
Wurlitzer Statesman Juke Box:Mfg. 1970, 100 Song, Push Button;

Collectibles
Bisque Sailor Figurines; Brass Hibachi:w/ skewering swords and service tray; Brass Propeller; Canister Sets; Early Figural Christmas Bulbs; Guardianware Set:Several Pans w/Glass Lids; Hand Blown Glass Christmas Ornaments; Heavy Aluminum Cooker with Lid; Metalware;

Country Store
Brass National Cash Register:nice; National Brass Cash Register:Marble Shelf, Ornate Ticket Dispenser, Gallery Top, No. 452, $99.99, 23 in. wide, S.N. 793827;

Household
Wooden Slat Back Chairs:w/ iron leg frame;

Jewelry
Crystal Necklaces & Other Jewelry;

Lighting
Cast Brass Candlestick Lights;

Primitives
Enamelware; Fruit Jars; Griswold Cast Iron Skillet; Griswold No. 282 Krispie Stick Cast Iron Pan;

Silver
Fancy Silver Plated Tea Set; Ronson Crown Lighter; Silver Cigarette Box; Silver Plated Cobalt Insert Salt Dips; Silver Plated Serving Pieces;

Stoneware
Banded Yellow Ware;

Textiles
Beaded & Other Ladies Handbags; Fine Table Linens;

Toys
Child's Tin Litho Top; Structo Pressed Steel Vehicles:Choice of 3;