Carl & Lisa Stahl Moving Auction - 4/21/2018 10:00 AM
Antiques & Collectibles, Primitives, Cupboards, Stoneware & Crocks, Advertising & Country Store, Architectural & Yard Decor, Depression Glass & Fine China, Old Lighting, Antique Furniture, Musical, Collection of Bicycles, Toys, Lawn & Garden, John Deere 110 Lawn Tractors, Automotive, Harley Motorcycle Parts, Tools & Shop Equipment and Much More.

Location:
213 S. Pecatonica St. Winnebago, Illinois 61088

Advertisement
Early Advertisement Tins:Royal Baking, Oxo, Tar Soap, Smith's Rose Bud Salve and more; Advertisement Bottle Openers; Advertisement Shot Glasses; Blackhawk Pharmacy Byron, IL Advertisement Fans; Craftsman Tools Thermometer; Firestone Hanging Clip; Jack Daniels Old No. 7 Brand Display Board; Match Book Collection; Mr. Peanut Nut Dishes;

Antiques
Seller's Oak Kitchen Cupboard:porcelain top and roll up door, 42" w x 69" t; Art Deco Framed Wall Mirror; Art Deco Hall Tree:ornate iron hooks; Beetle Cast Iron Boot Jack; Bird Cage Stand; Brass School House Bell; Deco Dressers; Dome Strapped Oak Top Immigrant Trunks; Duplex Nutmeg Grinder:Germany; Early Bamboo Oriental Parasol; Iron Lawn Ornaments; Marble 3 Tier Stand; Metal 1 Door Kitchen Cabinet:swan decal; Mission Oak Pedestal Fern Stand; Oak Hall Tree w/ Brass Hooks; Oak Pedestal Cafe Table; Oak Rocking Chairs; Oak Victorian Dresser w/ Hat Box; Ornate Oak Sideboard:pillared front and mirrored high back shelf, 68" w x 68" t; Singer Oak Carved Treadle Sewing Machine; Victorian Cane Seat and Back Rocking Chairs; Victorian Carved High Back Bedroom Set:bed & beveled mirror dresser; Wicker Fern Stands; Wood Snow Skis; Wooden Canes:and more;

Architectural
Old Wood Cut Out House Shutters:raised panel, 56" x 15", set of 4; Antique Doors; Architectural Bunting; Cast Iron Fireplace Surround:33" x 32"; Deco Cast Curtain Tie Backs; Ford Water Meter Cast Iron Lid:12.5" diameter; Humphrey Radiant No. 60 Art Deco Gas Fireplace Insert; Old Pane Glass Barn Windows; Ornate Cast Iron Floor Grates; Rotating Exhaust Vents:and more;

Artwork
Light House Pastel Litho:w/ deco frame;

Banks
Bank of Pecatonica Ford 1913 Model T Van;

Bicycles
Vintage Bicycle w/ Gas Engine; John Deere Bicycles:men's and women's; Just Go Collapsible Bicycle; Robinhood 3 Wheel Bicycle; Schwinn 3 Wheeled Bicycles:w/ metal rack; Schwinn Men's Bicycles; Schwinn StingRay Bikes;

Books
American Rifleman Magazines;

China/Glassware
Carnival Glass Toothpick Holders:Smith, IG, etc.; English Fine China Cup & Saucer Collection:over 50 w/ a variety of German and Japan marked; Green Depression Block Optic Berry Set; Green Depression Block Optic Smoking Set; Hobnail Opalescent Vases; Meadowmoore Dairy Half Pint Milk Jug; Milk Bottles; Muller's Dairy Cream Top Quart Jar:w/ spoon; Oscar 1908 Souvenir Pitcher; Pattern Glass Salt Cellar Collection; Pink Depression Adams Berry Bowls; Pink Depression Ballerina Pitcher; Pink Depression Etched Stemware Sets; Pink Depression Glass Collection:large; Pink Depression Match Holders; Pink Depression Ms. America Serving Platters & Bowls; Pink Depression Open Lace Cracker Jar:w/ lid; Pink Depression Pastry & Service Platters; Pink Depression Poinsettia Covered Casserole:8"; Pink Depression Salt & Pepper Set; Pink Depression Shell Pattern Covered Butter; Pink Depression Swan Salt Cellars; Silver Seal Metal Gold Half Pint Milk Bottle; Turkey Glass Candy Container:w/ orig metal cap;

Collectibles
Aluminum Propeller; Bar Related Items; Beam 70 Dodge Challenger; Beam Bobby Unser Gurney Eagle Racing Car; Beam Wheel Series:35 Duesenberg, 1909 Thomas Flyer, Stutz Bearcat, Model A Pick ups & others; Hot Wheels Collection:25 cars; Jack Daniels Wooden Barrel Lemonade Dispenser; Louisville Slugger Mini Baseball Bats; Model T & Classic Automobile Beam Bottles; Pipe Collection; Swizzle Sticks; Tobacco Collection:carved pipes and humidor racks; Tobacco Humidors; Trojan Horse; Van Dyke Cigar Boxes:and others; Vintage Lava Lamp; Wooden Nut Cracker;

Country Store
Coca-Cola 25 Cent 6 Bottle Carrier; Fairbanks-Morse Pedestal Scale:250 lb beam style;

Electronics
Onkyo Home Theater Stereo Sound Set:HT-R80 AV Receiver, speakers, sub woofer;

Farm Primitives
2 Man Saws; 6 Point Pull Type Cultivator; 815 Branding Irons; Beam Augers; Brass Dairy Tags; Cast Iron Hay Trolley; Cattle Barn Stantions; Chatillion Hanging Chicken Scale:complete; Cowbell Collection:over 20, various sizes; Early Primitive Pine Livestock Feeder:West Liberty, Iowa; Frisian Strap On Milking Stool:made in Holland; Galvanized Buckets; Hanson Farm Scale:w/ pan; Iron Corn Dryers; Iron Cultivator Wheels; Iron Tractor Seats; Milk Cans; Montgomery Ward Early Wooden Incubator:55 watts; Old Apple Press; Old Barbed Wire; Old Steel Milk Stools; One Bottom Plow; Primitive Pine Slant Top Carpenter's Chest; Primitive Water Pump; Primitive Wood Milk Stools; Stainless Milker; Stave Barrels; Swiss Brass Set of Cow Bells; Two Row Cultivator; Wards Early Chick Incubator:wooden; Wood Chicken Feeders; Wooden Saddle Frame;

Farm Toys
John Deere 1/64th Farm Toys:and others;

Fishing/Hunting
Blow Guns:air powered; Daisy Lever Action BB Gun:w/ stock; Daisy Model 103 BB Gun; Gun Cleaning Kits; Martin Compound Bow; Metal Fishing Tackle Boxes; Mini Crossbows; Pistol Holsters; Wooden Youth's Bow;

Furniture
Oak Round Glass China Cabinet:mirrored top, 32" wide x 66" tall;

Horse Drawn
F. Weber Cast Horse Hitch Weight; Green Painted Buggy Seat; Hames & Collar;

Household
All American Hamilton Floor Safe; Brief Cases; Folding Tables; Window Air Conditioners:and more;

Industrial
Fire Hydrant; Heavy Iron Vices; Metal Shop Index:36" x 54"; Steel Strong Box;

Lawn and Garden
1964 John Deere 110 Lawn/Garden Tractor:and others; 4 Piece Wicker Lawn Set; Aluminum Lawn Chairs; Cement Bird Bath; Cement Fire Hydrant; Double Head Axes; Garden Cultivator; Garden Tools; Holiday Decorations; Homelite String Trimmers; John Deere Hydrostatic Riding Lawn Mower; Lawn Ornaments; Wrought Iron Fencing; Yard Tools:shovels, forks, rakes, hoes, sledge hammers, axes, spades, post hole digger, picks and more;

Lighting
Brass Hanging Light Fixtures w/ Swirl Opalescent Shades; Pink Satin Dresser Lamp; Rose Painted Globe Shade Hanging Parlor Lamp:rose shade; Victorian Brass Hanging Light Fixtures;

Lumber
Primitive Barn Boards;

Military
Ammo Belts; Canvas Military Back Packs; Shovels;

Motorcycles
Harley Davidson Gas Tank; Harley Davidson Parts; Harley Davidson Seat; Larin Motorcycle Jacks;

Musical
Hartke 4 String Electric Bass Guitar:black w/ rosemary red fret board, sn:664bk00385; Peavey Rage 158 Amp; Cable Walnut Spinet Piano:w/ matching bench; Fender Automatic Guitar Tuner; Holton Brass Trombone; RCA Victor Portable Record Player;

Primitives
Early Mustard Paint One Door Jelly Cupboard:5 shelves, 68" h, 36" w, 13" deep; Aluminum Pitchers & Cream Pails; Bells; Bromwell's Bee Flour Sifters; Cast Iron Dutch Ovens; Coffee & Tea Pots; Cookie Cutters; Copper Fireside Bucket; Cream Cans; Diamond Hand Iron; Early Hickory & Iron Warehouse Cart; Galvanized Tubs; Glass Insulator Collection; Old Bellows; Painted Tin Dust Pan; Pine 1 Door Cabinet; Pine 1 Door Postal Bin:60 pockets; Pine Iron Strapped Immigrants Trunk; Primitive Metal Wheels; Primitive Pine 2 Door Cupboard; Primitive Wood Pulleys; Wainscot Flour Bin; Wire Roaster; Wooden Handle Kitchenware; Wooden Hewn Water Bucket Carrier; Wooden Stave Well Water Buckets; Wooden Wall Boxes;

Radio/Phono
Chevrolet Randix 57-Chevy Radio;

Sculptures
Indian Wooden Carved Bust:26" tall;

Silver
Silver Plate Tea Service;

Sports
Sports Cards Collection:Topps 1993 Football, Upper Deck, several boxes full; Bowling Ball Collection;

Stoneware
30 Gal. Stoneware Crock; 4 Gal. Stoneware Crock; Albany Slip Glaze Jugs; Crown 10 Gal. Stoneware Crock; Monmouth Pottery 4 Gal. Stoneware Butter Churn; Redwing 20 Gal. Stoneware Crock:w/ bail handles; Redwing 5 Gal. Large Wing Jug; Stoneware 12 Gal. Cobalt Crock:w/ bail handles; Stoneware 3 Gal. Churn; Western Brown Top Jug; Western Maple Leaf 8 Gal. Crock;

Swords
Fancy Straight Blade Sword:w/ iron hilt;

Tools/Equipment
Coleman Powermate 5000 ER 10 HP Port. Generator; John Deere 826 Snow Blower; Stihl Chain Saw & Case:good shape; 30 ft. Aluminum Extension Ladder; 8 ft. Folding Aluminum Step Ladder; Acetylene Torch Set:on wheeled cart; Cement Tools; Chicago Electric 110 Welder; Clamps; DeWalt Mitre Saw; Drills; Extension Cords; Gas Cans; Goodyear 3.5 Ton Service Jack; McCullough 3 HP Electric Chain Saw; Pedestal Shop Lights; Poulon Gas Chain Saw; Power Tools; Pro-Tech 6" Bench Grinder; Sanders; Snap On Insert Tool Box; Steel Rolling Tool Box; Vehicle Ramps:and more; Welding Masks:auto darkening and other tools;

Toys
Dale Earnhardt Stock Cars:NIB; DeLuxe Red Wagon; Early Sears Painted Hobby Horse:old composition; Friction Race Cars; Harley Davidson Radio Controlled Fat Boy; Jesse James El Diablo II Rigid Remote Controlled Motorcycle:NIB; Original Hewn American Logs Set; Radio Flyer Wagon; Revell 1/124th Scale Race Track; Structo Road Grater; Tonka Trencher:rubber tracks; Tony Steward Stock Car:NIB; Wolverine Express Bus:No. 26A, tin friction and more;

Vehicles
Reese 5th Wheel Hitch:16K with quick connect Ford trucks; 5th Wheel Tailgate:3rd generation Dodge Ram;