Tom Dauenbaugh Estate Auction - 4/27/2014 10:30 AM
Large Auction, Antiques & Collectibles, Clock Collection, Fine China & Glassware, Quality Household Furnishings, Primitives, Old Toys & Comic Books, Vintage LP Records, Contractors Tools & Equipment, Building Material, Lawn & Garden, Fishing Gear and much more. Directions: 2 miles north of RT75 on Best Rd., to the Main Entrance, check in at security gate and follow the Hack's Auction signs. Note: Hillsdown Rd. is located on the south side of the Lake.

Location:
2032 Hillsdown Rd. Lake Summerset, Illinois 61019

Advertisement
Coca Cola Metal 6-Bottle Carrying Case;

Antiques
Cedar Chest on Legs:Small Size; Child's Walnut Cane Seat Rocking Chair; Walnut Empire Dbl. Ped. Library Table;

Architectural
Marble Pedestal & Urn;

Artwork
Eda Doench 'Puss in Arms' Gilt Framed Litho:Also 'A Friend in Need' in Period Gilt Frame, by Gutmann & Gutmann, New York; Northwoods Framed Artwork; Sailboat Watercolor in Old Gilt Frame;

Books
Hardy Boys Series Books;

China/Glassware
Art Glass Paperweights; Asian Saki Set; Bohemian Red Castle Scene Wine Glasses:Set of 4; Cobalt Blue Creamers; Cobalt Blue Dishware; Cranberry Cut Glass Flower Vases, Pair; Cut Glass Center Bowl; Fine Hand Painted China Cups and Saucers:Choice of 15; Fostoria 3-Pc. Cream & Sugar Set; Fostoria Ice Blue Glassware; German Hand Painted China; Green Holly Etched Fluted Stemware Set; Hand Painted Wine Glass Set; Milk Glass Hen on Nest Candy Dish; Miniature Doll Dishes & Tea Set; Phoenix Blue China Set; Pink Depression Swirl Water Pitcher; Ruby Swan Candy Dish; Vaseline Glass Cookie Jar; Wedgwood Center Bowls;

Clocks
Ornate Oak Grandfather Clock by Ridgeway:Highly Carved, Curved & Beveled Glass, 7 ft. tall, S.N. 91037161; Victorian Shelf Clock Collection:Over 30 Examples, Seth Thomas, Gilbert, Ingraham, Waterbury, Others, Fancy Oak & Walnut Carved Cases, Several Have the Fancy Glass Panels, Ornate Brass Pendulums; Ansonia Carved Oak Shelf Clock; Ansonia Walnut Victorian Shelf Clock:Fancy; Centurian 35 Day Wall Clock; Colonical Standard Time Oak Wall Regulator Clock:School House Style; German Pillar Front Regulator Clock; Gilbert Fancy Oak Carved Shelf Clock:The Boston Model; Gilbert No. 32 Calendar Shelf Clock:Fancy Oak Floral Carved Case w/Thermometer & Barometer; Hummel Novelty Clocks; L. Serindat Leaded Glass Wall Regulator Clock; New Haven Victorian Walnut Shelf Clock:Shannon w/Alarm and Fancy Pendulum; OG Weight Driven Clock:Painted Eagle Dial, Old Wells Fargo Time Table; Sessions Victorian Walnut Shelf Clock:Gold Greek Key & Floral Flash Panel, Time & Strike; Waterbury Fancy Oak Shelf Clock:w/ Mercury Barometer; Welch Victorian Walnut Shelf Clock:Time & Strike, Painted Glass;

Collectibles
Marble Collection:Shooters, Swirls, Hand Blown, Sulphite, Etc.; Breyer Horses; Chicago Cubs Mini Baseball Bats; Comic Books:DC 35-Cent, Black Lightning, Batman, Outsiders, Etc.; Crystal Beeker:1,000 mml; Fleer Spiderman Avenger Filles Sports Cards:Marvel; German Mash & Brew Tester; GI Joe Video Cassettes:Also Transformers, Mask, Etc.; Helmscene Illuminated Landscape Picture; Kodak Revere 85 Movie Projector:1958; Marvel Comic Charactor Collector Cards; Micheal Jordan Milk Cap Deluxe Game Cap Set:A Case Full, Upper Deck; Old Padlocks; Old Sheet Music; Rand McNalley Political World Globe; Sports Card Collection:Hockey, Basketball, Baseball; Star Wars Darth Vader Helment:w/ voice modulator; Star Wars Scholastic Young Jedi Knight Magazines; Tin Litho Picnic Basket; VHS Video Movie Collection:Babe, Toy Story, Bambi, Shiloh, Etc., Etc.; Weston Electric Brass Instruments Gauges, Etc.;

Country Store
1915 Glass Humidor;

Ephemera
Pictorial History of the Great Civil War:Copyright 1881, Full and Authentic Accounts, Loads of Leading General and Naval Commander Photos, 1976 pages;

Fishing/Hunting
Abu Garcia Spinning Reel:No. 07023, in Box; Boat Anchors; Boat Seats & Bumpers; Coleman Gas Camp Lanterns & Related; Eagle Lockblade Knife; Fishing Rod/Reel Sets:Big Selection, Spinning & Casting Reels, Some Collectible, 30+; Great Lakes Baitcasting Muskee Reel:No. TR800; Great Lakes Imperial Rod/Reel Set; Johnson Princess Spinning Reel:Model 100-A Pink in Box; K-Mart Muskee Reel; Life Vests; Minnow & Bait Traps; Mitchell Garcia Spinning Reel:with Original Case; Pennpeer No. 209 Muskee Rod/Reel Set; Selection of Pflueger Reels; Shakespeare OK Fly Rod & Reel Set:No. 1822; Shakespeare Wondereel Rod/Reel Set:No. 1755; Vintage My Buddy Alum. Tackle Box; Wards Angler Pride Split Bamboo Rod:3-Pc.; White Tail Deer Wooden Crate; Wilfrid O. White Oil Compass;

Household
Quality Carved Round Oak Dining Set:48 in., Pedestal Table, Leaf, 6-Box Back Windsor Style Chairs; Quality Oak Full Glass China Cabinet:7 ft. tall, 40 in. wide, Mirror Back, Glass Shelves, Lighted; B&D Juicer; Brass Twist Floor Lamp; Coffee Pots; Corelle Kitchenware; Decorative Wooden Dome Top Trunk; Floral Upholstered Platform Swivel Recliner; Kitchenware; Luggage; Mitsubishi HD1080 55 in. TV; Mosler Fire Proof File Safe:5-Drawer, Legal w/Combination, 58 in. tall x 21 in. wide; Oak 7-Drawer Dresser:2-Doors; Oak Corner TV Cabinet; Oak Lighted Glass China Cabinet:42 in. tall x 24 in. wide; Pyrex Visionware; Royal Austrian Cups & Saucers; Seasonal Decorations:Christmas & Other Holidays; Small Appliances; Stainless Strainers & Mixing Bowls; Tan Microfiber Over Stuffed Recliner; Taupe Plush Sofa & Loveseat Set:Reclining and Vibrating; Wireless Cam II Color Video Surveillence Cameras:and much more;

Lawn and Garden
Burgess Propane Insect Fogger; Corner Lawn Tool Stand; Decorative Yard Statues:Planters, Bird Feeders, Etc., Etc.; Large Live Animal Traps; Lawn & Garden Tools:Shovels, Hoes, Edgers, Weasel, Etc.; Metal Patio Table & Chairs; Metal Pull Lawn Dump Trailer; Pull Type Lawn Leaf Sweeper; Suncast Vinyl Patio Deck Boxes:2;

Lighting
Brass Candlestick Style Floor Lamp; Carbide Auto Light Brass Lantern; Coca Cola Contemporary Table Lamp; Elk Table Lamp; Glass Kerosene Table Lamp Collection; Kerosene Bracket Lamp; Sweeheart Patterned Glass Kerosene Lamp; Wards Better Barn Lantern;

Musical
Kenwood Stack Stereo System:Surround Receiver, Graphic Equalizer, Multiple CD Player, Cassette Deck, Speakers, Sub Woofer; Onkyo Auto-Return Turn Table:CP-10071; "Woodstock Two" by Cotillion LP Album; 45 rpm Record Collection:1950s & '60s, Johnny Cash, Ricky Nelson, Bobby Darin, Richard Chamberlain, Frankie Avalon, Connie Stevens, Connie Francis, Jimmy Dean, Etc.; Beatles LP Albums:Hard Days Night, Help, Etc.; Elvis Presley 45 rpm Collection:Choice of 20, in Original Sleeves, King Creole, Fool, Good Luck Charm, Boss Nova Baby, Girls Girls Girls, Gospel, Follow that Dream, Kid Galahad, Little Sister, Etc., Etc.; Harmonica Collection:M. Hohner, Echo, Marine Band, Special 20, Several Others; Harry Chapin "Portrait Gallery" LP Album; Hohner Echo No. 2509 Harmonica; James Bond 007 Goldfinger Albums; John Lennon "Double Fantasy":Choice of 2, 1 Still in Plastic; LP Record Collection:Hundreds of Examples. Beatles "Help", "Hard Days Night", Etc. Chicago, Eagles, .38 Special, 19,0s - '70s Class Rock., Herman's Hermits LPs. Jesus Christ Super Star. Paul McCartney's Ram Album. John Lennon's "Double Fantasy" Choice of 2, 1 Still in Plastic. David Bowie "Changes".; National Lampoon Animal House Soundtrack LP Album; Paul McCartney's Ram LP Album; Rolling Stones "Some Girls" LP Album; Switzerland Crank Wooden Music Box:Mozart's Lullaby; Victor & Decca 78 rpm Records:Bing Crosby, Peggy Lee, Jim Reeves, Joe Stafford, Perry Como, Etc.; Victor 78 rpm Records:Nipper Logo;

Primitives
Aqua Fruit Jars; Chicken Waterers; Wooden Farm Pulleys;

Recreational
Camping Lanterns & Heaters; Panasonic Sport 500 Road Bicycle:16 Speed, Nice Cond.; Wooden Boat Oars:and many other lake related toys;

Sculptures
Brass Eagle Sculpture;

Textiles
Afghans; Crocheted Pieces;

Tools/Equipment
Craftsman 1/2 in. Torque Wrench; Craftsman Combination Wrench Sets:Standard, Metric; Craftsman Reversible Gear Wrench Set; Waterloo Roller Tool Chests (2):2-Pc. Units, Newer; Automotive Sprays & Cleaners; Bar Vise Grips; Bernz-o-Matic Torch; Carpentry & Hand Tools; Chicago 4.8 volt Caulking Gun; Chicago 6 in. Cut Off Saw; Chimney Cleaner; Chisels & Woodworking Equipment; CM 8 in. Bench Drill Press; Contractor's Levels; Craftsman 1/4 in. Socket Set; Craftsman Metric Line Wrench Set; Craftsman Router; Craftsman Socket Sets:3/8s, 1/2 in.; Craftsman Solder Gun, Etc.; Dbl. Pedestal Worklight; DeWalt Power Mitre Box; Drill Indexes; Duracraft HD Bench Grinder; Electric Staple Guns; Ext. Alum. Ladder; Fasteners & Hardware; Files; Floor Jacks; Fold-Out Tray Tool Box; Grease Guns; H.D. 12 ft. Alum. Step Ladder; Heavy & Light Log Chains; Heavy Duty Hammers & Mallets; Homelite 150 Chain Saw; Hydraulic 6-Ton Bottle Jack; Impact Deep Well Sockets; Jack Stands, Adj.; Johnson Drywall T Squares; Kango Hammer Drill; Makita Power Planer; Makita Sanders; Metal 60-Drawer Parts Index & Others; Metal Adj. Arm Bench Light; Milwaukee HD Right Angle Drill Set; Milwaukee Sawzall; MTD 5 h.p. Snow Blower; New Plumbing Hardware; New Vinyl Home Windows:Choice of 22, 16 in./24 in./30 in.; Old Carpentry Planes; Plumber's Tool Box:Full of Wrenches & Related; Pneumatic Air Tools; Pneumatic Framing Nailers:Paslode Strip Nails, Several Cases; Portable Air Tank; Poulan Wild Thing 18 in. Chain Saw; Power Tools:Routers, Saws, Drills, Etc.; Purox Acetylene Torch Gauges; Ryobi 18 Volt Saw Kit; Sentry Battery Charger; Skil Deluxe Jig Saw; Skil Saw, Worm Driven; Socket Sets; Stanley Cabinet Plane; Tarps; Toledo 36 in. Alum. Pipe Wrench; Tools Boxes:Full of Hand Tools; Truck Receiver Hitches; Vinyl 2-Door Storage Cupboard:and many other tools;

Toys
Structo Die Cast Dump Truck:Green & Orange; 1940s Plastic Car Sets; Chevrolet 1957 Corvette Die Cast Models; Child's Cast Iron Stove; Children's Books; Chuckling Charlie Battery-Op Toy:by Straco, The Hysterical Laughing Clown, in Original Box, 1969; Flexible Flyer Little Toy Wagon; Gas Powered US Fighter Airplane Model; Hot Wheels Cars; IMEX Harley Davidson FLSTF Fat Boy Motorcycle Model Kit; Jeff Gordon Pepsi Racing Nascar; Match Box King Size Dyson Low-Loader Truck Set:No. K-17; Match Box King Size Foden Break Down Tractor; Match Box King Size Government Tipper Truck; Match Box King Size Merryweather Fire Engine:No. 15; Matchbox Cars; MB Mouse Trap Game; Mickey Mouse Plush Toys and Beanie Babies; Midgtoy Train Set; NASCAR Die Cast Cars; Nascar NIB Cars:Dave Marcis 71, Elite Motor Sports Authentic, Dozen; Ny-Lint 400 Pick Up Service Truck; Ny-Lint Armoured Bank Truck; Ny-Lint Auto Repair Tow Truck & Coal & Gravel Truck; Ny-Lint Engine Company 1 Ladder Truck; Ny-Lint Napa Dale Ehrnhardt 18-Wheeler; Old Structo Metal Van Truck, Red; Puzzles; Revell No. 46 Jeff Green Nascar; Star Wars Darth Vadar Helmets w/Voice Modulators:2; Target Master Tournament Range Shooting Set:by Ohio Art; Tinker Toys; Tonka Ambulance; Tonka RC Jeep & Others; Tonka Small Construction Sets; Tonka Small Metal Toys; Tootsie Toys Armoured Car; Toy Horse Collection:Breyer, Felt, Brass, Dozen +;