Allen R. & Lola F. Elliot Estate Auction - Day 1 - 10/7/2023 10:00 AM
Large, Live 2-Ring Auction - Featuring Antiques & Collectibles, Oak Furniture, Art Pottery, Fenton Glassware, Art Glass, Paper Weights, Several Unique Collections, Old Barbie Doll Collection, Die Cast Cars & Trucks, Loads of Framed Art Work, Vintage Toys & Trains, Old Clocks, Big Selection of Jewelry, Watches & Fobs, Stereo & HiFi Equipment, Household Furnishings, Petroleum & Oil Cans, WWI & II Military, Old Metal Outdoor Furniture & Primitives, Lawn & Garden, Mowers, New TroyBilt Comm. Snow Blower, Craftsman Roller Chest, Shop Tools & Equipment, Mig Welder, Air Compressor & Impacts and Much More!
Note: This Auction Will Begin @ 10 AM Selling In 2 Auction Rings!
Real Estate For Sale, Contact Hack's For Details.

Location:
301 Ogilby Rd. Rockford, Illinois 61102

Advertisement
*Chief Watta Pop Indian Chief Counter Sucker Display:circa 1935; 1901 Germania Calendar; Adv. Ash Tray Collection; Adv. Yard Sticks; African Wood Carved Decorated Trough; Barber Coleman Thermometer; Bull Durham Tobacco Litho Poster:nicely framed; CM Coleman Metal Ice Pick; Hadee's Heater Aluminum Con Tray; Jelke 'Good Luck' Margarine Wooden Crate; Monarch Kitchen Jar & Lid; Texaco Advertisement Pieces; Winstro Sales Co. Slide Viewer;

Antique Toys
Early Junior Tinkertoy Set;

Antiques
Cast Iron & Porcelain Spittoon; Hard Rock Maple Commode; Mahogany Dining Set:Table, Leaves, Chairs, Hutch and Buffet; Mahogany Pie Crust Tables; Oak Arts & Crafts Library Table; Walnut Ladies Slant Front Desk; Walnut Lap Desk;

Appliances
Farberware French Door Oven & Air Fryer; Kitchen Aid Stand Mixer; LG Stainless Steel Microwave:and cart; Small Kitchen Appliances:toaster, mixer, coffee pot, etc.;

Art Pottery
Frankoma Pcs.; Hull Art Jardinière:W 7 - 5.5"; Hull Art Swan Planter:No. 80; McCoy Hanging Planter; Weller Dragonfly Flower Bowl;

Banks
1977 Star Wars C3PO Ceramic Bank:Nice Original Piece!; Aluminum Bull Dog Bank;

Books
15 Cent Space Comic Books; Cook Book Collection;

Bottles
Adv. Bottles; Kishwaukee Dairy 1/2 Pint Milk Bottle; Rockford Brewing Embossed Aqua Bottle;

Cameras
Glass Negatives; Large Wooden Box Full of Collectibles Cameras & Related:Large Size Box Camera, Brownie, Bulbs, Accessories, Etc.;

China/Glassware
Art Glass Vases; Bohemian Cut-to-Clear Pcs.; Fenton Artist Signed Vases; Fenton Hobnail Baskets:and others; Fenton Opalescent Stretch Vases; Large Crystal Figural Paper Weight Collection:Fenton, Baccarat, etc; Large Fenton Glass Collection; Nickel Coffee Clams Broth Mug; Tamchin Capt. Morgan Toby Mug;

Clocks
Anniversary Clocks; Banjo Clock; New Haven Brass & Copper Case Clock; New Ultra-Light Transfer Wheel Chair; Small Cuckoo Clock Collection; Year Clock Co. Inlaid Shelf Clock;

Coins/Stamps
1971 Special Stamp Mini-Album:8 cent stamp examples; German Hitler 12 & 25 Pfennig Stamp Panels; Stamp Collection:1 to 30 cent examples - Military, Organizations, etc.;

Collectibles
1994 Longaberger Handled Basket; Aluminum Dutch Oven; Art Glass Figural Paper Weights:Murano, Prestige, etc.; Bausch & Lomb Art Nouveau Figural Nude Reading Glass; Brass Belt Buckles; Brass Water Meter Box Cover; Burnt Wood Dresser Boxes; Cat Figurines:Also Frogs, Turtles, Snakes; Ceramic Horse TV Lamp; Crystal & Cut Glass Paper Weights; Custom Made Multi-Wood Boxes; Custom Wood Table Top Display Case; Early Rotary Wall Phone; Fenton Carnival Glass Angels; Hand Blown Christmas Ornaments; Josef Original Figurines; Longaberger Baskets; Marble Collection; Marbles; Monkeys; Musice Boxes; Nymphs; Old Tobacco Pipe Collection; Perfume Bottles; Silhouette Framed Pcs.; Twinlenz Viewer by Craftsman Guild:in original box; Wooden Straight Ladders;

Dolls & Bears
Barbie Doll Collection:(24) Plus! All NIB! Happy Holiday, Swan Lake, Midge, Ken, Elvis, Sleeping Beauty, Wedding Family, etc.; Early Barbie Shoes & Clothes; Ideal Baby Crissy Doll:In Original Box, 24", 1982; Ken, Midge, Skipper, Alan, Kerry & Todd Dolls; Large Selection of Collectible Dolls:Ashton Drake, Molly Doll by Peggy, Plastic Walking Toddlers, Etc.; My Size Barbie Dolls;

Door Stops
Boston Terrier Cast Iron Door Stop;

Electronics
Sony Flat Screen TV:mfd 2010; Sony Vega SXRD TV;

Ephemera
8mm Titanic Film Reel:from 3/15/1912; Louie Anderson Autographed Picture/Cartoon; Old Playboy & Easy Rider Magazines;

Firearm Related
Tooled Leather Holsters;

Fishing/Hunting
Fishing Rods & Reels; Mohawk Galvanized Minnow Bucket;

Furniture
Modern Oak Dinette Set:Pedestal Table & Leaves, Bow-Back Chairs; Oak Curio Shelves; Oak Entertainment Center;

Hi-Fi Equipment
Bose Shelf Speakers; Denon DP-29F Turn Table; Numark TTI USB Turn Table; Sony Component Stereo System:w/ cabinet & speakers; Yamaha AX-630 Stereo Amplifier; Yamaha TX-530RS Stereo Tuner;

Household
Indoor/Outdoor Carpet Rolls; Sentry 1330 Floor Safe;

Jewelry
'God Bless America' Rhinestone Broach; Animal & Novelty Broaches:Unicorn, Dolphins, Bugs, Birds, Angels, Dogs, Cats, Etc.; Collection of Vintage & Costume Broaches:Colorful Stones, Seed Pearls, Enamel, Rhinestone, Crystal, Etc., Etc.; Costume Jewelry; Designer Rings; Holiday Jewelry:Christmas, Halloween, Easter, Etc.; Huge Selection of Costume & Vintage Jewelry:Necklaces, Broaches, Rings, Etc. Hundreds of Pieces!; Pendants; Tall Wooden Jewelry Chest:Drawers & Side Units;

Lawn and Garden
B&D Electric Blower; B&D Electric Hedge Trimmer; Blower/Vac; Concrete Grecian Urn Planters; Concrete Lawn Ornaments:Goose, Trolls, Rabbits, Terrier, etc.; Craftsman 3.5 hp Edger; DeWalt Cordless Trimmer; Garden Hose; Lawn & Garden Tools; Lawn Windmill; MAC 3200 Chain Saw; Remington Electric Chain Saw; Steel Lawn Chairs; Sun Dial; Troy Bilt Snow Blower - Like New!:two stage, 26", 243cc engine, electric start, enclosure, Like New!; Troy Bilt XP Series SP Mower:Like New!; Vinyl Sprayers;

Lighting
Aladdin Art Nouveau Double Nude Satin Table Lamp:#G-163 w/ orig. finial; Victorian Bracket Lamp Set:w/ mercury reflector;

Medical
Jazzy Electric Power Scooter;

Military
1905 Russo-Japanese War Photo Book; 1908 American Fleet in Japan Post Card:w/ stamp, never mailed; Camp Grant Mortar Salt & Pepper; Early Military Photos; GI Photos; Hats; Military Post Card Album:Excellent Collection of WWI & WWII - Naval, Infantry, Artillery, Civil War, Camp Grant & others, Pin Up Art, Embossed - Nice Selection!; US Field Gas Mask:Chemical & Biological; WWI & WWII Soldiers of the World Dolls:NIB; WWI Camp Grant Photo Post Cards; WWI Camp Training Photo Post Cards; WWI Combat Photo Post Cards; WWI European Theater Photo Post Cards; WWI European War Aftermath Photo Post Cards; WWI French Photo Post Cards; WWI Lovers Post Cards; WWI Recruitment Post Cards; WWII Pin Up Art Post Cards;

Musical
Classic Rock & Country LP Collection; Oak Music Cabinet; Roy Smeck Mahogany Uke; Selection of LP Records:Including 1962-1966 Beatles, Willie Nelson, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Etc.; Willie Nelson Album Collection; Yamaha Acoustic Six String Guitar;

Native American
'Vague Shadows' Native American Collector Plates; Brass Mohawk Indian Plaque; Native American Framed Artwork;

Office
Floor Safe;

Petroleum
Mac's Texaco Kleenex Holder; Old Oil Containers & Cans; Texaco 50th Anniversary Ash Tray; Texaco Home Lubricant Oil Can; Texaco Visible Gas Pumps;

Pocket Watches
Pocket Watch Display Domes;

Primitives
American Grey Granite Strainer; Antique Hand Tools; Aqua Fruit Jars; Blue Swirl Enamel Bowl; Dempster Cast Iron Well Pump; Fence Stretcher; Ford Adjustable Wrench; Galvanized Coal Hod; Galvanized Wash Tub; Primitive Tool Tote:w/ leather handle; Primitive Wire Potato Planter;

Recreational
Coin Master Metal Detector; Coolers;

Shop Equipment
*90 Amp Flux Wire Welder; Belsaw Grinder; Cal-Hawk Floor Drill Press; Portable Air Compressor; Shop Table Scale; Shop Vac;

Signs
Black & Company Metal Shop Equivalents Sign; Metal Signs;

Statues
Carved Eagle Statue;

Stoneware
Western Maple Leaf 1 Gallon Cone Top Jug;

Textiles
1970s Cub Scout Uniform; Designer Purses; Fancy Ladies Hankies & Linens; Ladies Cowboy Hats & Other Hats; Sewing Notions;

Tools/Equipment
*Craftsman Rally Box 3-Drawer Tool Box; Air Brad Nailer; Air Hose; Aluminum Ext. Ladders; Angle Iron; Battery Charger; Blades, Bits, Drills, etc.; Braces & Bits; Craftsman 4-Drawer Tool Box; Craftsman Router; Craftsman Socket Sets; David White Transit Set; DeWalt Cordless Driver; Drill Indexes; Grease Guns; HD Electric Cords; Indexes; Jack Stands; Large Amount Hand Tools; Little Giant Bench Anvil Vise; Loads of Hand Power Tools; Log Chains; Mac 1/2" Air Impact Wrench; Machinist Tool Box; Milwaukee Grinder & Drill; Milwaukee Orbital Sander:and new abrasive pads; New Pittsburgh 2-Ton Floor Jack; Nylon Ratchet Binders; Painters Boxes; Pneumatic Tools:Impacts, Grinders, etc.; Porter Cable Hand Band Saw; Portland 1750 psi Electric Pressure Washer; Remington LP Torpedo Shop Heater; Rose Bud LP Torch Pail; Snap-On Lug Socket; Snap-On Torque Wrench; Vinyl Tarps; Welding Clamps; Welding Mask;

Toys
Auburn Rubber Convertible; Childs Spurs; Irwin Plastic Car; Midgetoy Trains; Mini Disney Pluto Walkers; Plastic Soldiers; Texaco Fire Chief Childs Felt Helmet;

Trains
American Flyer Royal Blue Loco & Tender; American Fyer 21160 Loco & Whistle Tender; HO Train Rolling Stock; Lionel & American Flyer Track:track, curves, switches, etc; Lionel 1655 Loco, Tender & Freight Set; Lionel Freight Rolling Stock; Lionel No. 2465 Metal Sunoco Tanker; Lionel No. 812 Metal Hopper Car; Lionel Train Master Type LW 125 Watt Multi-Control Transformer; Marx 400 Electric & Wind Up Locos:Choice of 1 each; Marx Disney Tin Litho Rolling Stock:Tender, Hopper & Caboose; Marx No. 567 Side Dump Car:w/ control track; Marx Tin Litho Rolling Stock;

Vintage Clothes
Collar Box w/ Collars; Ladies Vintage Leather Purses; Vintage Deer Wear Deerskin Purse;

Woodworking
Antique Cast Iron Miter Box; Bar Clamps; Chicago Power Hand Planer; Craftsman 10" Table Saw:& stand; Custom Made Wood Dresser Boxes; DeLuxe 4" Jointer:w/ stand; New Auger Bits; Primitive Draw Knives; Roto Zip Set; Various Lumber for Woodworking;