Michael Dye Auction - 7/13/2024 10:00 AM
Featuring Shop Equipment, Bend Pak 2-Post 10,000 Auto Lift, Clausing Metal Working Lathe, Machinist Instruments, Craftsman Chests-Mechanic Tools-Socket Sets, Air Compressors, HD Metal Shelving, Harley Davidson Collection & Motorcycle Parts, Lawn & Garden, Regulation Pool table, Bar Lights & Advertising, Collectibles, HiFi Stereo & Speakers, Hunting & Fishing Gear, Furniture, Flat Sreens, Household Items and More!
Real Estate to be offered at 10:00 AM with Personal Property Auction Beginning Immediately After.
Directions: 1 mile East of Rt. 251(11th St)

Location:
3580 Baxter Rd. Rockford, Illinois 61109

Advertisement
9 Ball Wooden Sign; Billiards & Darts Scoreboard; Fosters Lighted Sign; Miller Genuine Draft 4' Pool Table Light; R.F. Knight Billiards Sign:and more;

Antiques
Medical Electricity Machine in Oak Case:by Signal Electric Mfg.;

Automotive
OE Spectrum Reflex Shock;

Books
History & Do It Yourself Books;

Cameras
Mohawk Photo Tripod;

China/Glassware
Bar Glassware & Related;

Collectibles
Barber Coleman Valve Regulator Air Temp Lamp:pat. work by Mike Dye; Beam Roadster Decanter; Frog Noise Makers; Viewmaster Stereoscope Set;

Electronics
Commadore 64 Personal Computer in Box:SN: PDD486028; Element 40" Flat Screen TV; Epson WE7520 Printer/Scanner; LG Computer; Sony & Panasonic DVD Players:and loads of DVD movies; Sony 65" Flat Screen TV:Model:XPR65X 850C;

Firearm Related
Alien Gear Handgun Holsters; Hornady Cartridge & Reload Books; Long Gun Hard Carry Cases; Powermaster Crossbow; Sears Gun Cleaning Kit; Sentinel Locking Metal 1-Door Gun Safe; Small 1-Door Gun Safe:15" x 17";

Fishing/Hunting
Fishing Rod & Reels;

Furniture
Corner Computer Desk; Country Oak Double Pedestal Dinning Table:w/ 4 chairs & leaves; King Size Bed & Mattress; King Size Walnut Bed; Mid-Century Set of Bar Stools; Mission Oak Entertainment Center:beveled glass doors, storage trunk, adjusts 8' to 9' w. x 6'2" h.; Oak Coffee/End Table Set; Pair of Platform Rocking Chairs; Sliding Glass Doors 5' Bookcases:and other items;

Hi-Fi Equipment
Infinity SM155 Tower Speakers; Pioneer PX-7800 Receiver/Tuner; Polk Audio Sound System:w/ bar and sub woofers; Technics Bookshelf Speakers;

Household
Christmas Decorations; Fischer Regulation Slate Pool Table:8' x 4'9" good shape w/ rack & (2) cues. Note: heavy 1 pc. slate, responsibility of Buyer to remove this from home basement.; Metal Shelf Units; Oak Bumper Pool Table; Radio Shack Outdoor Rotating Antenna; Small Electric Appliances;

Knives
Hunting Knives;

Lawn and Garden
Chain Saws & Blade Sharpener; Firewood Storage Rack; King Craft 4.5 HP Elec. Start Snow Blower; Poulan Pro 31CC String Trimmer; Wood Frame Patio Chair Set:and more;

Machine Shop
Clausing Colchester Metal Working Lathe:w/ Acu-Write III digital read out, 36" bed, 3-jaw chuck, tooling, metal cabinet base; Magnetic Base Indicator-Calipers-Squares:and more;

Motorcycles
Harley 105 Years Comm. Set; Harley 5 3/4" LED Head Light; Harley Compact Fishing Rod/Reel Set; Harley Davidson Collection:lighters, belt buckles, riding gear, etc.; Harley Davidson Parts:motor, exhaust, chrome, etc.; Harley Floor Mats; Harley Gasoline Tanks; Harley Tri-Bar LED Brake Light; Motorcycle Trailer/Truck Bed Mount Rack:and other Harley items;

Pocket Watches
Green Bay Packers Fantasma Pocket Watch;

Radio/Phono
Victrola Nostalgic Radio/Phono;

Recreational
Camping Gear:sleep bags, stove, etc.;

Scientific
Erecter Science Career Series Electric Engine;

Shop Equipment
A Bend Pak 10,000 Lb. 2-Post Auto Lift:Model MK-10ACX, 12' h. x 10' w., Mfg. 2005, Note: cable broke; Battery Chargers; Bench Grinders; CM Powder Coating Paint System; CP 2.5 HP 21 Gal. Air Compressor; CP 40 Lb. Blast Cabinet; Craftsman 5' Work Bench & Heavy Vise; Craftsman 6 HP Shop Vac; Craftsman Motorcycle/ATV Floor Jack; Floor Jacks - 2.5 Ton; Forge Blue Multi Vise; Heavy Duty Adj. Steel Shelves - 6x6; Marvin Hanging Elec. Heater; Moving Dollies; Powerbuilt 2-Ton Engine Hoist; Rivet Tools; Rockwell Sonic Rafter Tool; Schumacher 200 Amp Battery Charger; Shop Stools; Spool of Heavy Cable; Telescoping Jack; Torch Cart;

Tools/Equipment
Bar Clamps; Battery Load Testers; Craftsman 1/4 to 1/2 Socket Set Case; Craftsman 1/4" Socket Set; Craftsman 3-Section Roller Tool Chest:very good cond.; Craftsman Elec. Meter; Cresent Wrenches-Shears-Channel Locks; Estwing Hammers; Gasket Punch Set; HD Ratchet Load Binders; High Speed Drills; Husky 185 Pc. Socket Set; Log Chains; Miter & Band Saws; New Cable Puller; Pneumatic Air Tools & Hose:grinders, drills, etc.; Power & Hand Tools; S&K 50 Pc. 3/8 Socket Set; Snap-On Pick Tool; Werner 6' Step Ladder;

Trailers
Curt HD Truck Mount Trailer Hitch:Chevy; Folding Alm. Loading Ramps; Reese HD Stabilizing Receiver Hitch;

Woodworking
Craftsman Router-Bits-Table; Craftsman Table Saw; Skil 2.5 HP Laser Cut Line Saw; Woodworkers 5' Work Bench & Vise:and more;